Thefreedictionary.Com - Info thefreedictionary.com

thefreedictionary.com receives about 744,000 unique visitors and 1,376,400 (1.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,013.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,473,894.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thefreedictionary.com is ranked number 600 in the world and 0.1488% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Toronto, ON, m5j 2n1, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 91.204.210.226. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - thefreedictionary.com

English, Medical, Legal, and Computer Dictionaries, Thesaurus, Encyclopedia, a Literature Reference Library, and a Search Engine all in one!
The World's most comprehensive free online dictionary, thesaurus, and encyclopedia with synonyms, definitions, idioms, abbreviations, and medical, financial, legal specialized dictionaries
How did thefreedictionary.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 126 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with thefreedictionary.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is thefreedictionary.com?

744K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
744,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,320,000
Pages per Visit:
1.85
Daily Pageviews:
1,376,400
Alexa Rank:
600 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1488%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.8%22.0%495
India 6.5%5.3%694
China 6.4%10.5%702
Mexico 6.3%5.3%166
United Kingdom 3.8%3.7%517
Japan 2.9%3.6%1363
Spain 2.7%2.2%569
Canada 2.5%2.3%493
Colombia 1.8%1.8%147
France 1.8%1.7%1072
Germany 1.7%2.5%1220
Argentina 1.6%1.3%348
Australia 1.4%1.0%623
Iran 1.4%1.8%848
Philippines 1.4%1.2%195
Italy 1.3%2.9%919
Pakistan 1.3%1.2%365
Venezuela 1.2%0.9%317
Peru 1.1%1.0%171
Brazil 1.1%1.4%1446
Nigeria 1.0%0.7%433
South Africa 0.9%0.7%541
Poland 0.9%1.1%969
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%538
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%662
Chile 0.8%0.6%342
Saudi Arabia 0.8%1.3%531
Norway 0.8%0.6%354
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.6%1447
Egypt 0.7%1.0%640
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%584
Angola 0.7%0.6%702
Dominican Republic 0.7%0.6%142
Singapore 0.6%0.4%561
Ecuador 0.6%0.6%124
Russian Federation 0.6%0.7%3724
Sweden 0.6%0.5%602
Taiwan 0.6%0.6%1292
Guatemala 0.5%0.6%97
Greece 0.5%0.5%839

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thefreedictionary.com
41.69%43.46%1.97
idioms.thefreedictionary.com
18.76%14.90%1.50
es.thefreedictionary.com
18.75%15.16%1.53
medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
10.21%8.24%1.53
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com
7.04%4.19%1.13
legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
3.82%2.66%1.32
encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com
3.04%1.98%1.2
encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com
1.83%2.46%2.5
financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com
1.63%1.00%1.2
forum.thefreedictionary.com
1.19%0.74%1.2
de.thefreedictionary.com
0.88%1.95%4.2
secure.thefreedictionary.com
0.70%0.89%2.4
fr.thefreedictionary.com
0.69%0.59%1.6
no.thefreedictionary.com
0.55%0.39%1.4
up.thefreedictionary.com
0.38%0.22%1.1
pt.thefreedictionary.com
0.37%0.26%1.3
ru.thefreedictionary.com
0.29%0.21%1.4
it.thefreedictionary.com
0.29%0.21%1.4
el.thefreedictionary.com
0.18%0.14%1.5
nl.thefreedictionary.com
0.12%0.09%1.4
zh.thefreedictionary.com
0.11%0.06%1.1
pl.thefreedictionary.com
0.10%0.07%1.2
tr.thefreedictionary.com
0.08%0.05%1.2
ar.thefreedictionary.com
0.08%0.07%1.5
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush thefreedictionary.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  thefreedictionary.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  46
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,634,619
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  38,878,627
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $24,373,013.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  7
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is thefreedictionary.com?

Facebook:
  446,331
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  178
Stumbles:
  105,985
Buffer:
  52
Pins:
  0

How much thefreedictionary.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,013.97
Monthly Revenue:
$180,419.10
Yearly Revenue:
$2,195,099.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 302,808$3,473.21
China 144,522$446.57
United Kingdom 50,927$317.27
Canada 31,657$221.92
Germany 34,410$166.20
Japan 49,550$158.56
Italy 39,916$139.31
India 72,949$116.72
France 23,399$109.97
Australia 13,764$103.64
Mexico 72,949$70.76
Netherlands 9,635$49.04
Norway 8,258$43.77
South Africa 9,635$42.49
Sweden 6,882$36.61
Saudi Arabia 17,893$36.14
Brazil 19,270$34.11
Spain 30,281$33.61
Hong Kong 9,635$33.24
Colombia 24,775$32.95
Iran 24,775$28.74
Poland 15,140$27.40
Philippines 16,517$26.76
Nigeria 9,635$25.24
Malaysia 8,258$25.02
Angola 8,258$22.05
Argentina 17,893$21.29
Russian Federation 9,635$19.56
Korea, Republic of 8,258$19.16
Pakistan 16,517$17.51
Singapore 5,506$16.46
Taiwan 8,258$15.69
Peru 13,764$14.73
Dominican Republic 8,258$13.79
Greece 6,882$12.39
Egypt 13,764$11.15
Ecuador 8,258$9.83
Chile 8,258$8.42
Venezuela 12,388$8.30
Guatemala 8,258$4.38

How much money do thefreedictionary.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,034.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$31,024.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$377,469.03
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
189,131
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,673,934
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
69,032,860
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 54,505$625.18
China 18,788$58.05
Canada 7,914$55.48
United Kingdom 8,148$50.76
Germany 9,979$48.20
India 20,426$32.68
Italy 6,786$23.68
Australia 2,753$20.73
France 2,574$12.10
Sweden 1,927$10.25
Poland 4,996$9.04
Norway 1,652$8.75
Netherlands 1,638$8.34
Saudi Arabia 3,758$7.59
Spain 5,753$6.39
Mexico 6,565$6.37
Pakistan 5,285$5.60
Greece 2,684$4.83
Singapore 1,597$4.77
Japan 1,487$4.76
Iran 3,964$4.60
Hong Kong 963$3.32
Argentina 2,505$2.98
Colombia 1,982$2.64
Taiwan 1,321$2.51
Brazil 1,156$2.05
Malaysia 661$2.00
Philippines 1,156$1.87
Peru 1,376$1.47
Russian Federation 578$1.17
Chile 1,074$1.10
Ecuador 743$0.88
South Africa 193$0.85
Korea, Republic of 330$0.77
Egypt 688$0.56
Dominican Republic 330$0.55
Nigeria 193$0.50
Angola 165$0.44
Venezuela 372$0.25
Guatemala 165$0.09

How much is thefreedictionary.com worth?

Website Value:
$7,473,894.81

Where is thefreedictionary.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.204.210.226
ASN:
AS52148 
ISP:
RackSRV Communications Limited 
Server Location:
Toronto
ON
m5j 2n1
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 91.204.210.226

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does thefreedictionary.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1610 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://img.tfd.com/all.css?2

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="regButton" href="https://secure…istration.aspx" class="reg-button br20">Register</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://secure…com/Login.aspx" class="login-button">Log in</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://secure…com/Login.aspx" class="login-button">Log in</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://secure…bookLogin.aspx">Facebook</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://secure…n.aspx?twitter">Twitter</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://secure…gin/Yahoo.aspx">Yahoo</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://up.thef…&amp;info=download" class="download-link mobile-visible">Getour app</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <table id="addContent" class="hpTit">+ Add Content ?</table> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="Content_CA_WI_0_Help" href="/_/help/help2.htm#221131" class="bBtn">?</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.thefreed…dictionary.htm" class="tab1">Dictionary</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//medical-dict…ictionary.com/" class="tab4">Medical Dictionary</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//es.thefreedictionary.com/" class="fl_es">Spanish Dictionary</a> and 35 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="sure" class="sh">sure</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <tr id="Content_CA_WTHR_0_trH" class="trH">Weather ?</tr> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://openweathermap.org/">OpenWeatherMap.org</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="Browse-A">A</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="rhimage rhimage_C0_RH000_"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ms%253D1016479" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">ParqEx - Find or List Parking</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ms%253D1016479" class="rhbutton one-p…ck preexpanded">INSTALL</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…x%3Ft%3Dw17455"> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…x%3Ft%3Dw17455"> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…%3A%20monitory"> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/_/WoD/rss.aspx"> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mailto:?subjec…x%3Ft%3Dw17455"> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="Content_CA_WOD_0_ae" href="/" class="bBtn settings"></a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/monitory">monitory</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="i snd-icon-plain"> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//encyclopedia…e+La+Framboise"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://forum.t…xperience.aspx">Transforming your experience</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="opt0" type="radio" name="gQuiz"> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <label for="opt0">a) stylistic verbs</label> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//www.thefreed…m/download.htm">Free toolbar &amp; extensions</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//www.thefreed…acy-policy.htm">Privacy policy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.farlex.com">Farlex, Inc</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.gra…1&amp;utm_term=tfd"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.9KiB (25% reduction).

Compressing https://img.tfd.com/sb/grammarly/32.png could save 5.1KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://img.tfd.com/wordhub-logo-120.png could save 2.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://img.tfd.com/wordhub-logo.png could save 671B (16% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

thefreedictionary.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.thefreedictionary.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Sep 14 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 13 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

thefreedictionary.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en
Expires: -1
Last-Modified: Mon, 16 Oct 2017 04:00:00 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/10.0
Date: Mon, 16 Oct 2017 05:08:29 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 121584

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 91.204.210.230 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns5.farlex.com
Rname dns.tfd.com
Serial Number 2014120202
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
NS ns3.farlex.com 3600
NS ns5.farlex.com 3600
NS ns1.farlex.com 3600
NS ns7.farlex.com 3600
NS ns6.farlex.com 3600
NS ns8.farlex.com 3600
NS ns4.farlex.com 3600
NS ns2.farlex.com 3600
NS ns0.farlex.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-06-05
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: THEFREEDICTIONARY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 98815197_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:04:48Z
Creation Date: 2012-11-09T00:40:32Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-06-05T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Farlex.com
Registrant Organization: Farlex.com
Registrant Street: 1051 COUNTY LINE RD STE 100
Registrant City: HUNTINGDON VALLEY
Registrant State/Province: PA
Registrant Postal Code: 19006-1233
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2153646588
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2153646591
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Farlex.com
Admin Organization: Farlex.com
Admin Street: 1051 COUNTY LINE RD STE 100
Admin City: HUNTINGDON VALLEY
Admin State/Province: PA
Admin Postal Code: 19006-1233
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2153646588
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2153646591
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Farlex.com
Tech Organization: Farlex.com
Tech Street: 1051 COUNTY LINE RD STE 100
Tech City: HUNTINGDON VALLEY
Tech State/Province: PA
Tech Postal Code: 19006-1233
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2153646588
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2153646591
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS1.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS2.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS3.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS4.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS5.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS6.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS7.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS8.FARLEX.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-16T05:08:36Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: THEFREEDICTIONARY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 98815197_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2014-11-26T23:55:24Z
Creation Date: 2003-06-05T21:52:56Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-06-05T21:52:56Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS0.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS1.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS2.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS3.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS4.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS5.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS6.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS7.FARLEX.COM
Name Server: NS8.FARLEX.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-16T05:08:26Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 126 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with thefreedictionary.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thefreedictionary.com widget